SD High School Football Playoff Schedule

Share

FOOTBALL

S.D. PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11AAA

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 Aberdeen Central (1-8) at No. 1 S.F. Roosevelt (7-2), 4 p.m.

No. 5 Watertown (6-3) at No. 4 S.F. Washington (7-2), 7 p.m.

No. 7 S.F. Lincoln (2-7) at No. 2 S.F. O’Gorman (8-1), 6 p.m.

No. 6 R.C. Central (4-5) at No. 3 Brandon Valley (7-2), 6 p.m.

CLASS 11AA

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 Spearfish (2-7) at No. 1 Pierre (7-2), 6 p.m.

No. 5 Mitchell (4-5) at No. 4 Brookings (5-4), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Sturgis (4-5) at No. 2 Yankton (5-4), 6 p.m.

No. 6 Huron (4-5) at No. 3 Harrisburg (5-4), 6:30 p.m.

CLASS 11A

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 Hot Springs (6-3) at No. 1 Tea Area (8-1), 6 p.m.

No. 5 West Central (5-4) at No. 4 Todd County (7-2), 5 p.m.

No. 7 Dell Rapids (5-4) at No. 2 Madison (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 6 St. Thomas More (6-3) at No. 3 Dakota Valley (8-1), 6 p.m.

CLASS 11B

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 Aberdeen Roncalli (6-3) at No. 1 Canton (9-0), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Winner (7-2) at No. 4 S.F. Christian (7-2), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Mobridge-Pollock (6-3) at No. 2 Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan (8-1), 6 p.m., Bridgewater

No. 6 Lead-Deadwood (7-2) at No. 3 Mount Vernon-Plankinton (8-1), 6 p.m., Mount Vernon

CLASS 9AA

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 Irene-Wakonda (7-2) at No. 1 Wolsey-Wessington (9-0), 7 p.m., Wolsey

No. 5 Gregory (7-2) at No. 4 Bon Homme (8-1), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Kimball-White Lake (6-3) at No. 2 Arlington-Lake Preston (9-0), 7 p.m., at Arlington

No. 6 Webster Area (7-2) at No. 3 Garretson (9-0), 7 p.m.

CLASS 9A

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 New Underwood (6-3) at No. 1 Timber Lake (9-0), 7 p.m. CT

No. 5 Alcester-Hudson (7-2) at No. 4 Canistota-Freeman (8-1), 7 p.m., at Canistota

No. 7 Corsica-Stickney (5-4) at No. 2 Britton-Hecla (9-0), 6 p.m.

CLASS 9B

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

No. 8 Kadoka Area (5-4) at No. 1 Sully Buttes (9-0), 7 p.m. at Onida

No. 5 Burke (7-2) at No. 4 Faulkton Area (7-2), 6:30 p.m.

No. 7 Colman-Egan (7-2) at No. 2 Colome (9-0), 7 p.m., at Colome

No. 6 Castlewood (7-2) at No. 3 Wall (9-0), 7 p.m. CT