SD High School Football Playoffs-Results and Schedules-10/25/18

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

FOOTBALL

S.D. PLAYOFFS

CLASS 11AAA

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Brandon Valley 47, Rapid City Central 8

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 76, Sioux Falls Lincoln 14

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 55, Aberdeen Central 14

Sioux Falls Washington 49, Watertown 14

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 4 S.F. Washington (8-2) at No. 1 S.F. Roosevelt (8-2)

No. 3 Brandon Valley (8-2) at No. 2 S.F. O’Gorman (9-1)

CLASS 11AA

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Pierre 54, Spearfish 14

Brookings 17, Mitchell 7

Yankton 23, Sturgis 22

Huron 20, Harrisburg 7

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 4 Brookings (6-4) at No. 1 Pierre (8-2)

No. 6 Huron (5-5) at No. 2 Yankton (6-4)

CLASS 11A

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Dakota Valley 46, St. Thomas More 30

Tea Area 33, Hot Springs 0

West Central 49, Todd County 8

Dell Rapids 14, Madison 13

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 5 West Central (6-4) at No. 1 Tea Area (9-1)

No. 7 Dell Rapids (6-4) at No. 3 Dakota Valley (9-1)

CLASS 11B

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Bridgewater-Emery 47, Mobridge-Pollock 6

Canton 40, Aberdeen Roncalli 7

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 46, Lead-Deadwood 0

Sioux Falls Christian 14, Winner 12

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 4 S.F. Christian (8-2) at No. 1 Canton (10-0)

No. 3 Mount Vernon-Plankinton (9-1) at No. 2 Bridgewater-Emery-Ethan (9-1)

CLASS 9AA

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Wolsey-Wessington 78, Irene-Wakonda 28

Bon Homme 14, Gregory 12

Kimball/White Lake 29, Arlington/Lake Preston 0

Garretson 44, Webster 29

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 4 Bon Homme (9-1) at No. 1 Wolsey-Wessington (10-0)

No. 7 Kimball-White Lake (7-3) at No. 3 Garretson (10-0)

CLASS 9A

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Britton-Hecla 58, Corsica/Stickney 6

Howard 8, Warner 6

Timber Lake 38, New Underwood 6

Canistota-Freeman 44, Alcester-Hudson 14

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 4 Canistota-Freeman (9-1) at No. 1 Timber Lake (10-0)

No. 6 Howard (7-3) at No. 2 Britton-Hecla (10-0)

CLASS 9B

Quarterfinals, Oct. 25

Sully Buttes 52, Kadoka Area 0

Faulkton 36, Burke 15

Colome 58, Colman-Egan 8

Wall 28, Castlewood 20

Semifinals, Nov. 2

No. 4 Faulkton Area (8-2) at No. 1 Sully Buttes (10-0)

No. 3 Wall (10-0) at No. 2 Colome (10-0)