Rapid City Track-O-Rama Results

FacebookTwitterGoogle+Share

Rapid City’s Track-O-Rama 

O’Harra Stadium

Thursday

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Hannah Young, RC Central, 12.38. 2, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 12.54. 3, Kyah Watson, Stevens, 12.68. 4, Peyton Bagley, RC Central, 13.19. 5, Lauren Sperlich, RC Central, 13.25. 5, Sarah Keen, Stevens, 13.25. 7, Loralee Stock, Sturgis Brown, 13.33. 8, Elly Mitchell, Douglas, 13.48.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Hannah Young, RC Central, 25.21. 2, Kyah Watson, Stevens, 26.41. 3, Josey Wahlstrom, Custer, 27.34. 4, Annakaye Pitter, Thunder Basin, 27.50. 5, Kalli Schock, Thunder Basin, 27.84. 6, Carolyn Groeger, Lead-Deadwood, 27.92. 7, Daeja Goings, Douglas, 28.01. 8, Kadyn Comer, Hill City, 28.30.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Marion Hohn, Hill City, 1:01.32. 2, Kylee Bennett, Sturgis Brown, 1:01.93. 3, Delaney Klosterman, Stevens, 1:04.32. 4, Hailey Wathen, Hill City, 1:05.56. 5, Madeleine Murphree, Campbell County, 1:05.89. 6, Alissa Wieman, Douglas, 1:06.54. 7, Jordynn Toliver, Douglas, 1:06.56. 8, Maria Bunkers, RC Central, 1:06.65.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Kezley Moore, Thunder Basin, 2:28.58. 2, Autumn Cassen, Sturgis Brown, 2:31.46. 3, Hailey Uhre, Stevens, 2:32.31. 4, Zoe Douglas, Aberdeen Central, 2:33.31. 5, Kasey Van Zee, Stevens, 2:35.60. 6, Trinity Miller, Aberdeen Central, 2:35.81. 7, Jordan Hermansen, Aberdeen Central, 2:39.28. 8, Jessica Lutmer, Pierre TF Riggs, 2:39.31.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Tori Glazier, Custer, 5:30.53. 2, Bryanna Kuhn, Stevens, 5:36.99. 3, Alissa Wieman, Douglas, 5:37.46. 4, Zoe Douglas, Aberdeen Central, 5:44.34. 5, Meghan Hanson, Thunder Basin, 5:46.45. 6, Kadense Dooley, Custer, 5:52.79. 7, Makaen DeGeest, RC Central, 5:53.01. 8, Jordan Hermansen, Aberdeen Central, 6:00.33.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Erica Dykstra, Stevens, 11:59.33. 2, Melanie Jacobs, Aberdeen Central, 12:02.18. 3, Kyla Keyes, Pierre TF Riggs, 13:12.21. 4, Haley Ferguson, Sturgis Brown, 13:33.93. 5, Molly Buchholz, Sturgis Brown, 14:01.57.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Emilee Nickel, RC Central, 15.66. 2, Seyani Peters, Aberdeen Central, 16.85. 3, Breah Mulvehill, Douglas, 17.15. 4, Gabby Drube, Thunder Basin, 17.29. 5, Jacquie Hanson, Thunder Basin, 17.73. 6, Reilly Aasen, Thunder Basin, 17.73. 7, Sierra Kolve, Douglas, 17.94. 8, Grace Lewis, Custer, 17.99.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Gabby Drube, Thunder Basin, 48.63. 2, Peyton Bellon, Thunder Basin, 48.68. 3, Emilee Nickel, RC Central, 50.95. 4, Sydney Shaw, Sturgis Brown, 51.39. 5, Trae Knez, Thunder Basin, 52.01. 6, Abby Kopecky, Aberdeen Central, 52.06. 7, Kenzie Gronlund, Pierre TF Riggs, 52.72. 8, Allycen Herrman, Pierre TF Riggs, 53.30.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 50.40. 2, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 52.53. 3, Douglas ‘A’ 52.87. 4, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 53.03. 5, Rapid City Central ‘B’ 53.39. 6, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 53.41. 7, Belle Fourche ‘A’ 55.15. 8, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 55.43.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 1:50.80. 2, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 1:51.19. 3, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 1:52.75. 4, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 1:52.94. 5, Hill City ‘A’ 1:54.40. 6, Douglas ‘A’ 1:55.53. 7, Sturgis Brown ‘B’ 1:55.95. 8, Aberdeen Central ‘B’ 1:56.80.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 4:15.80. 2, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 4:19.05. 3, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 4:22.28. 4, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 4:26.99. 5, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 4:28.45. 6, Aberdeen Central ‘B’ 4:39.13. 7, Hot Springs ‘A’ 4:51.08.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 10:22.25. 2, Hill City ‘A’ 10:22.82. 3, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 10:27.48. 4, Hill City ‘B’ 10:34.44. 5, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 10:44.20. 6, Custer ‘A’ 10:46.05. 7, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 11:54.19.

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Custer ‘A’ 4:28.90. 2, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 4:48.29. 3, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 5:00.99. 4, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 5:13.73.

Girls High Jump

1, Shayla Howell, Belle Fourche, 5-06. 2, Addy Eisenbeisz, Pierre TF Riggs, 5-04. 3, Ashlyn Simons, Sturgis Brown, 5-00. 4, Emry Heiss, Pierre TF Riggs, J5-00. 5, Micah Wild, Sturgis Brown, 4-10. 6, Par’es Jennings, RC Central, J4-10. 7, Aspen Braning, Belle Fourche, 4-08. 7, Morgan Jones, Pierre TF Riggs, 4-08. 7, Alli Joerger, Aberdeen Central, 4-08. 7, Janean Hanka, Hill City, 4-08. 7, Chantell Jones, Douglas, 4-08. 7, Judian Schutz, Stevens, 4-08. 7, Katie Johnson, RC Central, 4-08.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Kealy Hill, Thunder Basin, 11-03. 2, Carolyn Groeger, Lead-Deadwood, 10-09. 3, Sophie Bullard, Pierre TF Riggs, 10-03. 4, Cassidy Jorensen, Sturgis Brown, 9-09. 5, Madisyn Trupe, Stevens, 8-09. 5, Aspyn Lundquist, Aberdeen Central, 8-09. 5, Mikah Moser, Pierre TF Riggs, 8-09. 8, BreAnna Paul, Sturgis Brown, 8-08.

Girls Long Jump

1, Rylie Stonecipher, Stevens, 16-10.75. 2, Addy Eisenbeisz, Pierre TF Riggs, 16-10.50. 3, Gabby Drube, Thunder Basin, 16-07.25. 4, Peyton Bagley, RC Central, 16-04.50. 5, Sarah Keen, Stevens, 16-04. 6, Emry Heiss, Pierre TF Riggs, 16-01.25. 7, Brooke Malsom, Aberdeen Central, 16-00.25. 8, Jordynn Toliver, Douglas, 16-00.

Girls Triple Jump

1, Rylie Stonecipher, Stevens, 34-08. 2, Bella Jensen, Belle Fourche, 34-03. 3, Reilly Aasen, Thunder Basin, 34-01. 4, Samantha Sundby, Stevens, 33-09.50. 5, Addy Eisenbeisz, Pierre TF Riggs, 33-06. 6, Jessica Martian, Douglas, 33-05. 7, Makayla Keffeler, Sturgis Brown, 33-03. 8, Sydney Beasley, Stevens, 32-11.

Girls Shot Put

1, Mackenzie Rath, Pierre TF Riggs, 40-00.75. 2, Shantell Gladson, Campbell County, 39-05.50. 3, Paiton Burckhard, Aberdeen Central, 39-00.50. 4, Jordan Fink, Campbell County, 37-07. 5, Macradee Miller, Thunder Basin, 37-00.50. 6, Kealy Hill, Thunder Basin, 35-01. 7, Zuri Richardson, Aberdeen Central, 33-00.50. 8, Kellyn Kortemeyer, Custer, 33-00.25.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Jordan Fink, Campbell County, 116-00. 2, Leah Zacher, Custer, 115-07. 3, Mackenzie Rath, Pierre TF Riggs, 109-08. 4, Paiton Burckhard, Aberdeen Central, 105-02. 5, Kellyn Kortemeyer, Custer, 104-06. 6, Ali Miller, RC Central, 103-11. 7, Macradee Miller, Thunder Basin, 100-09. 8, Cassie Bawdon, Custer, 99-09.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Preston Barr, Aberdeen Central, 11.30. 2, Ryder Gary, RC Central, 11.36. 3, Kalel Worischeck, Hill City, 11.60. 4, Bransen Kuehl, Stevens, 11.61. 5, Alexander Knudtson, RC Central, 11.66. 6, Trevor Severson, Douglas, 11.71. 7, Dylan Gabriel, Stanley County, 11.73. 8, Drew Hanson, Hill City, 11.75.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Ryder Gary, RC Central, 22.65. 2, Donovan Hoffman, Thunder Basin, 23.07. 3, Preston Barr, Aberdeen Central, 23.23. 4, Te Jon Rogers, RC Central, 23.43. 5, Triston Mott, RC Central, 23.50. 6, Wesley Brunelli, Thunder Basin, 23.60. 7, Gavin Haefs, Lead-Deadwood, 23.91. 8, Chris Weber, Aberdeen Central, 23.93.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Noah Krull, Hill City, 52.99. 2, Ethan Brenneman, Sturgis Brown, 53.02. 3, Quincy Wofford, Thunder Basin, 53.79. 4, Trinity Brady, Lead-Deadwood, 53.89. 5, Zach Wilcox, Thunder Basin, 54.10. 6, Caleb Schlekeway, Thunder Basin, 54.56. 7, Cody Bevier, Stevens, 54.58. 8, Oscar Martinez, Thunder Basin, 54.81.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Caleb Lusk, Pierre TF Riggs, 2:06.33. 2, Cale Meiners, Stanley County, 2:07.58. 3, Joe Rush, Custer, 2:07.94. 4, Liam Vidas, Stevens, 2:11.80. 5, Joshua Stanley, Hot Springs, 2:12.35. 6, Jackson Wilson, Douglas, 2:12.36. 7, Shay VanDenHemel, Stanley County, 2:13.46. 8, Jackson Zabel, Thunder Basin, 2:13.48.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Aaron Ryan, Aberdeen Central, 4:42.73. 2, Jackson Wilson, Douglas, 4:43.26. 3, Jackson Harrison, Aberdeen Central, 4:49.28. 4, Shay VanDenHemel, Stanley County, 4:49.69. 5, Cale Meiners, Stanley County, 4:53.20. 6, Joey Jurewicz, Thunder Basin, 4:54.70. 7, Kaleb Wragge, Custer, 4:57.29. 8, Joshua Stanley, Hot Springs, 4:58.99.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Aaron Ryan, Aberdeen Central, 10:03.18. 2, Jackson Harrison, Aberdeen Central, 10:06.41. 3, Daniel Velasquez, Stevens, 10:31.32. 4, Jace Oesterling, Custer, 10:47.45. 5, Hayden Grosz, Stevens, 10:54.72. 6, Calvin Moehlman, RC Central, 10:57.95. 7, Jay Dykstra, Stevens, 11:05.10. 8, Soe Aung, Aberdeen Central, 11:09.93.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Hunter Vatne, Thunder Basin, 15.39. 2, Gavin West, Sturgis Brown, 15.72. 3, Kayleb Twomey, RC Central, 16.36. 4, Tyson Edwards, Thunder Basin, 16.55. 5, Jordan Ladson, RC Central, 16.66. 6, Ty Maya, Thunder Basin, 17.24. 7, Tayler Opstedahl, Sturgis Brown, 17.76. 8, Dylan Hayden, Thunder Basin, 17.78.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Kayleb Twomey, RC Central, 41.53. 2, Tyson Edwards, Thunder Basin, 42.86. 3, Ty Maya, Thunder Basin, 42.98. 4, Gavin West, Sturgis Brown, 43.56. 5, Avery Bad Moccasin, Aberdeen Central, 44.11. 6, Erik Keohane, RC Central, 45.21. 7, Brodie Eisenbraun, Sturgis Brown, 46.24. 8, Logan Block, Custer, 46.29.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 43.92. 2, Rapid City Central ‘B’ 44.93. 3, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 45.30. 4, Hill City ‘A’ 46.24. 5, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 46.55. 6, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 46.84. 7, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 47.22. 8, Sturgis Brown ‘B’ 47.45.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 1:33.21. 2, Hill City ‘A’ 1:34.56. 3, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 1:34.74. 4, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 1:36.57. 5, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 1:37.07. 6, Rapid City Central ‘B’ 1:38.41. 7, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 1:38.69. 8, Sturgis Brown ‘B’ 1:39.07.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

1, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 3:37.36. 2, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 3:40.20. 3, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 3:41.03. 4, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 3:41.96. 5, Hot Springs ‘A’ 3:55.50. 6, Aberdeen Central ‘B’ 3:56.41.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

1, Custer ‘A’ 8:33.83. 2, Sturgis Brown ‘A’ 8:51.84. 3, Pierre TF Riggs ‘A’ 9:07.02. 4, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 9:08.46. 5, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 9:10.30. 6, Lead-Deadwood ‘A’ 9:17.93. 7, Hot Springs ‘A’ 9:21.41. 8, Stevens ‘A’ 9:23.01.

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1, Custer ‘A’ 3:54.35. 2, Thunder Basin ‘A’ 4:00.05. 3, Aberdeen Central ‘A’ 4:02.69. 4, Hot Springs ‘A’ 4:08.58. 5, Stanley County ‘A’ 4:10.25. 6, Thunder Basin ‘B’ 4:19.94. 7, Rapid City Central ‘A’ 4:31.89. 8, Rapid City Central ‘B’ 4:42.60.

Boys High Jump

1, Tod Stephens, RC Central, 6-00. 2, Jac Cutler, Hill City, J6-00. 3, Hunter Vatne, Thunder Basin, 5-10. 3, Micah Swallow, RC Central, 5-10. 5, Paul Adam, Pierre TF Riggs, 5-08. 6, Makhi Jones, Aberdeen Central, J5-08. 6, Taylor Eby, Sturgis Brown, J5-08. 8, Zach Wilcox, Thunder Basin, J5-08.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Davis Cathey, Campbell County, 12-09. 2, Will Jarrott, Aberdeen Central, J12-09. 3, Jake Person, Stevens, 12-03. 3, Gavin West, Sturgis Brown, 12-03. 5, Dylan Hay, RC Central, J12-03. 6, Gavin Haefs, Lead-Deadwood, 11-06. 6, Austin Permann, Sturgis Brown, 11-06. 8, Caden Hight, Thunder Basin, 10-06. 8, Jake Miller, Pierre TF Riggs, 10-06.

Boys Long Jump

1, Sage Hagen, RC Central, 22-00.25. 2, Bransen Kuehl, Stevens, 21-08.50. 3, Jordan Schnaidt, Aberdeen Central, 20-04.25. 4, Chance Sorensen, Douglas, 20-03.75. 5, Jalen Johnson, Stevens, 20-03. 6, Joe Woods, RC Central, 20-00.25. 7, Dae’Jon Fordham, Douglas, 19-10.75. 8, Brandon Lout, Aberdeen Central, 19-06.50.

Boys Triple Jump

1, Sage Hagen, RC Central, 46-06.75. 2, Isaiah Richards, Stevens, 42-04. 3, Tod Stephens, RC Central, 41-03. 4, Jordan Ladson, RC Central, 41-00. 5, Jackson Tyndall, Belle Fourche, 40-08.75. 6, Hayden Minchow, Thunder Basin, 40-05.50. 7, Kelby Olson, Belle Fourche, 40-00. 8, Seth Martens, Aberdeen Central, 39-06.

Boys Shot Put

1, Erick Colman, Pierre TF Riggs, 53-05.75. 2, Calob Jones, Aberdeen Central, 49-05. 3, Brady Hoftiezer, Stanley County, 47-07. 4, Zechariah Patterson, Stevens, 46-10.75. 5, Jack Maher, Pierre TF Riggs, 46-06. 6, Austin Peterson, Thunder Basin, 45-08. 7, Jacob Lindenberg, RC Central, 45-06. 8, Jacob Kuch, Aberdeen Central, 45-03.25.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Ryan Kienzle, Thunder Basin, 162-00. 2, Jack Maher, Pierre TF Riggs, 145-04. 3, Reed Ashmore, Custer, 140-10. 4, Nick Olson, Aberdeen Central, 136-11. 5, Zechariah Patterson, Stevens, 131-05. 6, Jacob Kuch, Aberdeen Central, 124-08. 7, Mason Flakus, Aberdeen Central, 122-05. 8, Brady Hoftiezer, Stanley County, 118-10.